31st oct 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS IN HINDI PDF ||DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2018||OCTOBER 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS

31st oct 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS IN HINDI PDF ||DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2018||OCTOBER 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS

  1. Which of the following places have recently organized a seminar on Gandhian ideology and cleanliness?
    1. निम्नलिखित में से किस स्थान पर हाल ही में गांधीवादी विचारधारा व स्वच्छता पर सेमिनार का आयोजन किया गया?
    a. New Delhi\ नई दिल्ली
    b. Wardha\ वर्धा
    c. Patna\ पटना
    d. Ujjain\ उज्जैन
    ANS:- B

  2. Which of the following persons has recently resigned as Chairman of the Film and Television Institute (FTII)?
    2. निम्नलिखित में से किस शख्सियत ने हाल ही में फिल्म एंड टेलीविजन इंस्टीट्यूट (FTII)  के अध्यक्ष पद से इस्तीवफा दे दिया है?
    a Gajendra\ गजेन्द्र
    b. Nasiruddin shah\ नसीरुद्दीन शाह
    c. Akshay Kumar\ अक्षय कुमार
    d. Anupam Kher\ अनुपम खेर

ANS:- D

  1. Which of the following has recently sworn in as the Chief Justice of the Guwahati High Court?
    3. निम्नलिखित में से किसने हाल ही में गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के रूप में शपथ ग्रहण की है?
    a Justice GK Sharma\ जस्टिस जी के शर्मा
    b. Justice Abdul Karim\ जस्टिस अब्दुल करीम
    c. Justice Gurnam Singh\ जस्टिस गुरनाम सिंह
    d. Justice A. S. Bopanna\ जस्टिस ए.एस. बोपन्ना
    ANS:- D
  2. Where was the annual bilateral summit organized between India and Japan recently?
    4. हाल ही में भारत और जापान के बीच वार्षिक द्विपक्षीय शिखर सम्मेलन का आयोजन कहां किया गया था?
    a India\ भारत
    b. Japan\.    जापान
    c. Singapore\ सिंगापुर
    d. Malaysia\ मलेशिया
    ANS:- B
    5. What other than the United States has agreed to establish a two-to-two communication mechanism between the two countries’ defense and external affairs ministries in October 2018 with India?
    5. अमेरिका के अतिरिक्त कौन-सा देश भारत के साथ अक्टूबर 2018 में दो देशों के रक्षा और बाहरी मामलों के मंत्रालयों के बीच टू प्लस टू संवाद तंत्र स्थापित करने के लिए सहमत हो गया है?
    a .China\ चीन
    b. South Korea\ दक्षिण कोरिया
    c. Venezuela\ वेनेजुएला
    d. Japan\ जापान

ANS:- D

 

  1. Recently, which ballistic missile was successfully tested at night, which could distinguish targets 700 km away?
    6. हाल ही में किस बैलिस्टिक मिसाइल का सफलतापूर्वक रात्रि परीक्षण किया गया जो कि 700 किलोमीटर दूर तक लक्ष्य भेद सकती है?

a Earth-4\ पृथ्वी-4
b. Sky-2\ आकाश-2
c. Brahmos\ ब्रह्मोस
d. Agni-1\ अग्नि-1

ANS:- D


  1. Which country was recently announced that it will build the first permanent airport in the South Pole?
    7. हाल ही में किस देश द्वारा घोषणा की गई कि वह दक्षिणी ध्रुव में देश के पहले स्थाई हवाई अड्डे का निर्माण करेगा?
    a India\ भारत
    b. Japan\ जापान
    c. China\ चीन
    d. Germany\ जर्मनी

ANS:- C


8.Former army officer “Jair Bolsonaro” was recently elected as the President of which country?
8. सेना के पूर्व अधिकारी जैयर बोलसनारोको हाल ही में किस देश के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में निर्वाचित किया गया ?

a.Brazil \ब्राज़ील
b.Portugal\ पुर्तगाल

c.Denmark\ डेनमार्क
d.Malaysia\ मलेशिया
ANS:- A

 

  1. The Statue of Unity of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel was unveiled by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in Gujarat as the world’s tallest statue. What is the length of this statue?
    9. विश्व की सबसे ऊंची प्रतिमा के रूप में सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल के स्टैच्यू ऑफ यूनिटी का गुजरात में प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा अनावरण किया गया. इस मूर्ति की लम्बाई कितनी है?
  2. 282 meters\282 मीटर
    b. 212 meters\212 मीटर
    c. 182 meters\182 मीटर
    d. 137 meters\137 मीटर
    ANS:- C

  3. Which of the following countries has started ‘Cool EMS Service’ with India?
    10. भारत द्वारा निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के साथ कूल ईएमएस सेवाशुरू की गई?
    a. Japan\ जापान
    b. Indonesia\ इंडोनेशिया
    c. China\ चीन
    d. America\ अमेरिका

ANS:- A

PDF DOWNLOAD LINK

31st oct 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS

 

 

 

31st oct 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS IN HINDI PDF ||DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS 2018||OCTOBER 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS