similarities and differences reasoning tricks for Rpf si,Constable || ALP CBT 2

similarities and differences reasoning tricks for Rpf si,Constable || ALP CBT 2

Q1. 
(a) Kenya / केन्या
(b) Brazil / ब्राज़ील
(c) Colombia / कोलंबिया
(d) Turkey / तुर्की
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Equator does not passes through Turkey.
 
 
Q2. 
(a) Definite / निश्चित
(b) Specific / विशिष्ट
(c) Doubtful / संदिग्ध
(d) Distinct / अलग
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Doubtful is having different meaning from the rest three words.
 
 
Q3. 
(a) BEHK
(b) JMPS
(c) PSVY
(d) EHKM
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
+3 series except EHKM. 
 
Q4. 
(a) Farmer / किसान
(b) Blacksmith / लुहार
(c) Cobbler / मोची
(d) Helper / सहायक
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Helper may be of any profession. 
 
Q5. 
(a) Mumbai : President’s House / मुंबई : राष्ट्रपति भवन
(b) Delhi : Parliament / दिल्ली : संसद
(c) Nagpur : Centre Point / नागपुर : केंद्र बिंदु
(d) Hyderabad : Charminar / हैदराबाद : चारमीनार
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. President’s house is in Delhi 
 
Q6. 
(a) AZ
(b) MN
(c) IS
(d) GT
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. IS is not the pair of opposite letters.
 
Q7. 
(a) LNPR
(b) HJLN
(c) SUVX
(d) BDFH
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. +2 series, except SUVX
 
Q8. 
(a) Mercury / पारा
(b) Gold / सोना
(c) Silver / चांदी
(d) Copper / तांबा
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. Mercury is in liquid form. 
 
Q9. 
(a) Head : stomach / सिर: पेट
(b) Hand : Wrist / हाथ: कलाई
(c) Arm : Shoulder / बाह : कंधे
(d) Feet : Ankle / पैर : टखने
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Head and stomach are different parts.           
 
Q10. 
(a) CX
(b) HS
(c) BY
(d) JP
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Pair of opposite letters except JP. 
11. In each of the following question, select the related letters /word/number/figure from the given alternatives.
11. निम्नलिखित में से प्रत्येक प्रश्न में, दिए गए विकल्पों से संबंधित अक्षरों / शब्द / संख्या / आंकड़े का चयन करें।
Light : Darkness : : Knowledge : ?
प्रकाश: अंधेरा:: ज्ञान:?

a) Creative/क्रिएटिव
b) Brightness/चमक
c) Intelligence/खुफिया
d) Ignorance/अज्ञानता


Correct Answer Is : Ignorance
12. In each of the following question find the odd word/letters/figure/number pair from the given responses.

12. निम्नलिखित में से प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए प्रतिक्रियाओं से अजीब शब्द / अक्षर / आकृति / संख्या जोड़ी मिलती है।


a) Confluence/संगम
b) Concourse/भीड़
c) Radiation/ विकिरण
d) Concentration/ एकाग्रता

Correct Answer Is : Radiation
13. In each of the following question find the odd word/letters/figure/number pair from the given responses.

13. निम्नलिखित में से प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए प्रतिक्रियाओं से अजीब शब्द / अक्षर / आकृति / संख्या जोड़ी मिलती है।


a) Long-Short\लांगशॉर्ट
b) Black \काला
c) Head \सिर
d) Friend \ दोस्त


Correct Answer Is : Head
14. In each of the following question find the odd word/letters/figure/number pair from the given responses.

14. निम्नलिखित में से प्रत्येक प्रश्न में दिए गए प्रतिक्रियाओं से अजीब शब्द / अक्षर / आकृति / संख्या जोड़ी मिलती है।


a) MSWCH
b) NSWAH
c) GMRVY
d) UZEIL


Correct Answer Is : GMRVY
15.

a) BADC
b) JILK
c) NMPO
d) VUWX


Correct Answer Is : VUWX
16.

a) 206
b) 125
c) 27
d) 8


Correct Answer Is : 206
17.

a) 66 
b) 101 
c) 41 
d) 33 

Correct Answer Is : 66
18.

a) 
b) 
c) 
d) 


Correct Answer Is : 
19.

a) Iron /लौह
b) Steel/ स्टील
c) Gold/गोल्ड
d) Tin/टिन


Correct Answer Is : Steel
20

a) Book/किताब
b) Journal/जर्नल
c) Article /अनुच्छेद
d) Newspaper/समाचार पत्र

Correct Answer Is : Article
21.

a) Araldite/
b) Gel/जेल
c) Plaster/प्लास्टर
d) Wax/वैक्स


Correct Answer Is : Wax
22.

a) D
b) E
c) F
d) G


Correct Answer Is : E
23.

a) DGLS
b) MPSV
c) HKPW
d) KNSZ


Correct Answer Is : MPSV
24.

a) ROPE/रस्सी
b) WED
c) DON
d) POT
Correct Answer Is : ROPE
25.In the question given below ,select the one which is different from the other three responses

a) 204
b) 220
c) 228
d) 252

Correct Answer Is : 220
26.

a) 5-58
b) 6-69
c) 7-80
d) 8-90


Correct Answer Is : 8-90
27.

a) 49-100
b) 81-144
c) 24-64
d) 9-36


 Correct Answer Is : 24-64
28.Find the wrong number in the given series .
दिए गए श्रृंखला में गलत नंबर खोजें।
6 , 14 , 31 , 64 , 137 , 280

a) 31
b) 64
c) 371
d) 280


Correct Answer Is : 64
29.
ZA : YB : XC : ?

a) YZ
b) BC
c) OP
d) WD


Correct Answer Is : WD
30.

a) CDEF
b) JKLM
c) STVU
d) WXZY

 Correct Answer Is : JKLM
download pdf here