19th March current affairs 2019 PDF |current affairs pdf 2019 || current affairs in Hindi

19th march 2019 Current affairs

Goa Chief Minister Manohar Parrikar passed away on March 17, 2019 after battling with pancreatic cancer. He was an alumnus of which IIT branch?

गोवा के मुख्यमंत्री मनोहर पर्रिकर का 17 मार्च, 2019 को अग्नाशय के कैंसर से जूझने के बाद निधन हो गया। वह किस IIT शाखा का पूर्व छात्र था?

a) IIT Roorkee/ IIT रुड़की

b) IIT Lucknow/IIT लखनऊ

c) IIT Bombay/IIT बॉम्बे

d) IIT Delhi/IIT दिल्ली

ANS:C

Joint Field Training Exercise AFINDEX-19 began on March 18, 2019 between India and which group of nations?

संयुक्त क्षेत्र प्रशिक्षण अभ्यास AFINDEX-19 भारत और किस राष्ट्र के समूह के बीच 18 मार्च, 2019 को शुरू हुआ?

a) ASEAN/आसियान

b) UAE/यूएई

c) BRICS/ ब्रिक्स

d) Africa/अफ्रीका

ANS:D

Which city will host the International Workshop on Disaster Resilient Infrastructure 2019?

आपदा प्रतिरोधक संरचना 2019 पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला की मेजबानी कौन सा शहर करेगा?

a) New Delhi/नई दिल्ली

b) Mumbai/मुंबई

c) Pune/पुणे

d) Gurugram/गुरुग्राम

ANS:A

Cyclone IDAI has affected over 1.5 million people in which among the following continents?

चक्रवात IDAI ने 1.5 मिलियन से अधिक लोगों को प्रभावित किया है जिसमें निम्नलिखित महाद्वीपों में से हैं?

a) Oceania/ओशिनिया

b) Australia/ऑस्ट्रेलिया

c) Africa/अफ्रीका

d) South AMERICA

ANS:C

 Indian athlete Irfan KT has qualified for the 2020 Tokyo Olympics in which category?

भारतीय एथलीट इरफान केटी ने 2020 टोक्यो ओलंपिक के लिए किस श्रेणी में क्वालीफाई किया है?

a) Race walking/रेस वॉकिंग

b) Heptathlon /हेप्टाथलॉन

c) High Jump/हाई जंप

d) 400m/400 मी

ANS:A

1. Who is likely to become the first Lokpal of India?

1. भारत का पहला लोकपाल बनने की संभावना कौन है?

A. Dipak Misra/दीपक मिश्रा

B. Anna Hazare/अन्ना हजारे

C. Pinaki Chandra Ghose/पिनाकी चंद्र घोष

D. Prashant Bhushan/प्रशांत भूषण

ANS:C

Mathe Mahadevi, the first female jagadguru of which among the following communities passed away?

माथे महादेवी, निम्नलिखित में से किस समुदाय की पहली महिला जगदगुरु का निधन हो गया?

A. Gonds/गोंड्स

B. Lupaca/लुपाका

C. Angami/ अंगामी

D. Lingayat/लिंगायत

ANS:D

1. Name the project launched by Microsoft in order to boost India’s Swachh Bharat Mission?

1. भारत के स्वच्छ भारत मिशन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए Microsoft द्वारा शुरू की गई परियोजना का नाम बताइए?

a) Micro-Bharat/माइक्रोभारत

b) Swachh/स्वच्छ

c) Sangam/संगम

d) Micro Boost/माइक्रो बूस्ट

ANS:C

. Who has been appointed as the next Ambassador of India to the Republic of Uzbekistan?

उज्बेकिस्तान गणराज्य में भारत के अगले राजदूत के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

a) Anuj Singh/अनुज सिंह

b) Santosh Jha/ संतोष झा

c) Deepti Sinha/दीप्ति सिन्हा

d) Atul Mohan/अतुल मोहन

ANS:B

Which of the following Sports Game has been named as official partner of VIVO IPL 2019 season?

निम्नलिखित में से किस खेल को VIVO IPL 2019 सीज़न के आधिकारिक भागीदार के रूप में नामित किया गया है?

 A.Dream11

 B.Halaplay

  C.Myteam11

 D.Fanmojo

ANS:A

Download Pdf